Professional deck builders serving Bath, Nazareth, Northampton, Catasauqua, and all of Northern Lehigh Valley. 2,500+ outdoor living spaces crafted with premium materials and expert skill.
Local expertise and premium quality for Bath Borough and all of Northern Lehigh Valley.
Bath Borough sits at the heart of Northern Lehigh Valley. Our crews work throughout Bath, East Allen Township, and Moore Township week in and week out.
The growing neighborhoods around Bath see constant new home construction. We specialize in decks and outdoor living spaces built to complement new builds.
Fully licensed Pennsylvania contractor with comprehensive general liability and workers' comp โ every Bath area project is fully covered and permitted.
As certified TrexPro Platinum installers, we deliver manufacturer-backed warranties on composite decking โ the longest-lasting choice for Lehigh Valley homeowners.
Have an aging wood deck that needs work? We restore and repair decks throughout Bath and Northampton County โ often at a fraction of full replacement cost.
5โ rated, 233+ reviews from Bath, Nazareth, and Northampton area homeowners who chose VM Power Decks for their outdoor living projects.
Local deck builders for Bath and every community in Northern Lehigh Valley and Northampton County.
18014
18064
18067
18032
18014
18014
18014
18067
Get answers to common questions about our frequently asked questions - bath pa deck building services
In Bath, PA (zip 18014), composite deck projects typically run $50โ$75 per square foot installed, while pressure-treated wood decks start around $28โ$45 per square foot. A 400 sq ft Trex composite deck in Bath commonly ranges from $20,000โ$30,000. Final pricing depends on lot grade, permit fees from Moore Township or Bath Borough, and the features you choose.
Yes. Both Bath Borough and East Allen Township require building permits for attached decks and most freestanding structures above a certain height. VM Power Decks pulls all required Northampton County and local permits on your behalf, so you never have to navigate the paperwork yourself.
Our headquarters in Easton, PA is approximately 12 miles from Bath Borough โ a roughly 20-minute drive via Route 248. We work in Bath and Moore Township multiple times per week, so scheduling and quick site visits are never a problem.
Trex Transcend and TimberTech AZEK are our top recommendations for the Bath area. Both are engineered to resist the freeze-thaw cycles common in Northern Lehigh Valley, where temps routinely dip below 10ยฐF. As TrexPro Platinum certified installers, we back Trex installations with full manufacturer warranty support.
Absolutely. We install pergolas, privacy fences, vinyl fences, and aluminum railings throughout Bath Borough, Moore Township, and East Allen Township. Many homeowners in the growing subdivisions around Bath pair a new deck with a pergola and fence in a single project for the best value.
Still have questions? We're here to help!